Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

User:TheZ/WhiteSquadron: Difference between revisions

From Bravo Fleet
TheZ (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
TheZ (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
 
Line 1: Line 1:
The '''White Squadron''' is one of the squadrons that make up part of [[Guide:Starbase_Bravo_Positions#Starfighter_Division_Sierra_Bravo_Four_.28.22Sentinel_Division.22.29|Starfighter Division Sierra Bravo Four]] aka "Sentinel Division" on [[Starbase Bravo]].
The '''White Squadron''' is one of the squadrons that make up part of [[Guide:Starbase_Bravo_Positions#Starfighter_Division_Sierra_Bravo_Four_.28.22Sentinel_Division.22.29|Starfighter Division Sierra Bravo Four]] aka "Sentinel Division" on [[Starbase Bravo]].


The following information is strictly ''Member Canon''. These are pilot and weapons officer NPCs that can be used to fill in the gaps around Player Characters in Starfighter-heavy stories.
The following information is strictly ''[[Canon Policy|Member Canon]]''. These are pilot and weapons officer NPCs that can be used to fill in the gaps around Player Characters in Starfighter-heavy stories.


*Starfighter Group SB4-Tango ("Bravo's Rangers"): 24 [[Starfighters]]
*Starfighter Group SB4-Tango ("Bravo's Rangers"): 24 [[Starfighters]]
**Bomber Squadron SB4-T1 ("White Squadron"): 12 [[Starfighters#Apsara-class_bomber|Apsara-class bombers]]
**Bomber Squadron SB4-T1 ("White Squadron"): 12 [[Starfighters#Apsara-class_bomber|''Apsara''-class bombers]]
***Section T1-Alpha: 6 Apsara-class bombers
***Section T1-Alpha: 6 ''Apsara''-class bombers


{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
Line 13: Line 13:
|-
|-
| [[File:EnsignRed2400.png|thumb]] || Nahuel || "Jaguar" || Human || he/him/his
| [[File:EnsignRed2400.png|thumb]] || Nahuel || "Jaguar" || Human || he/him/his
|-
| [[File:LieutenantJGRed2400.png|thumb]] || Modaw || "Wildcard" || Bolian || he/him/his
|-
|-
| [[File:LieutenantRed2400.png|thumb]] || Raddi || "Bishop" || Kelpien || she/her/hers
| [[File:LieutenantRed2400.png|thumb]] || Raddi || "Bishop" || Kelpien || she/her/hers
Line 24: Line 26:
| [[File:EnsignRed2400.png|thumb]] || ch’Thar || Andorian || he/him/his
| [[File:EnsignRed2400.png|thumb]] || ch’Thar || Andorian || he/him/his
|-
|-
| [[File:EnsignRed2400.png|thumb]] || Palex || Trill || she/her/hers
| [[File:EnsignRed2400.png|thumb]] || Palex || Trill (unjoined) || she/her/hers
|-
|-
| [[File:EnsignRed2400.png|thumb]] || Korrapati || Human || they/them/theirs
| [[File:EnsignRed2400.png|thumb]] || Korrapati || Human || they/them/theirs

Latest revision as of 21:00, 22 October 2023

The White Squadron is one of the squadrons that make up part of Starfighter Division Sierra Bravo Four aka "Sentinel Division" on Starbase Bravo.

The following information is strictly Member Canon. These are pilot and weapons officer NPCs that can be used to fill in the gaps around Player Characters in Starfighter-heavy stories.

  • Starfighter Group SB4-Tango ("Bravo's Rangers"): 24 Starfighters
    • Bomber Squadron SB4-T1 ("White Squadron"): 12 Apsara-class bombers
      • Section T1-Alpha: 6 Apsara-class bombers
Pilots
Rank Name Callsign Species Pronouns
Nahuel "Jaguar" Human he/him/his
Modaw "Wildcard" Bolian he/him/his
Raddi "Bishop" Kelpien she/her/hers
Weapons Officers
Rank Name Species Pronouns
ch’Thar Andorian he/him/his
Palex Trill (unjoined) she/her/hers
Korrapati Human they/them/theirs
Nyongesa Human she/her/hers
T’Kat Vulcan she/her/hers
Laoly Human he/him/his